ElectionsElectionsElectionsElections
Office of the Secretary of State

2003 Special Constitutional Amendment Election Results

Special Constitutional Amendment Election
Governor Riley's Tax and Accountability Package

September 9, 2003

Click for precinct-level results in an Excel workbook.

CountyYesNo
Autauga51468451
Baldwin1428329675
Barbour40794029
Bibb15474078
Blount228912948
Bullock20241582
Butler25153865
Calhoun1007520937
Chambers48024006
Cherokee16054939
Chilton25999112
Choctaw18753713
Clarke27135940
Clay15933440
Cleburne11002754
Coffee32518432
Colbert466112245
Conecuh19502620
Coosa11462789
Covington35176740
Crenshaw15942647
Cullman369721334
Dale36367957
Dallas72446750
DeKalb329912866
Elmore698412660
Escambia28365848
Etowah685424607
Fayette14014954
Franklin19197040
Geneva15545733
Greene19821532
Hale28862844
Henry17743429
Houston712115896
Jackson294110216
Jefferson64325129003
Lamar6874628
Lauderdale803018145
Lawrence19058930
Lee1433811435
Limestone489116569
Lowndes23851816
Macon 36572261
Madison3023055199
Marengo34894441
Marion17468272
Marshall492518382
Mobile2996471241
Monroe 26734668
Montgomery3359529522
Morgan820126404
Perry29541594
Pickens20454638
Pike31934880
Randolph22534008
Russell34915272
Shelby1452135283
St. Clair359517013
Sumter28771640
Talladega541915942
Tallapoosa52287782
Tuscaloosa1811727310
Walker333518058
Washington12805034
Wilcox26941826
Winston11867056
Total417721866860
  

Footer Image
P.O. Box 5616
Montgomery, AL 36103-5616
Phone:  (334) 242-7200
Fax:  (334) 242-4993
Footer Image